Aesthetic skin care · Almere

A new era of luminous skin

Every skin shall shine.

Personalised, medically-informed treatments for acne, pigmentation, ageing and hair loss, with safety, honesty and gentle yet effective results first.

2Almere locations
6Specialist programs
€69Welcome facial
Signature treatments

Care, tailored to your skin

Every journey starts with a consultation that includes a full skin analysis and a personalised plan.

i.

Facials

  • Deep Extraction
  • Lymphatic Sculpt
  • Oxy Glow
  • Dermaplaning
From €65
ii.

Peels

  • BioPeel
  • Chemical Peel
From €95
iii.

Microneedling

  • Face, neck & décolletage
  • Scalp & hands
  • Stretch marks & belly
  • Scars
From €65
iv.

Trichotherapy

  • Hair loss treatment
  • Scalp microneedling
  • LED hair therapy
€135 per session
v.

Cosmetic coagulation

  • Skin tags
  • DPN
  • Benign lesions
From €65
Program highlights

Results built on consistency

Structured programs that combine treatments for lasting change. No aggressive treatments or false promises.

ClearStart · Ages 12–17

Adolescent Acne

Gentle, personalised acne care

Education, homecare and lifestyle advice, with treatments and a monthly plan to keep skin on track.

ClearBalance

Adult Acne

Targets hormonal acne & marks

May include extraction, BioPeel, chemical peel, high frequency, LED and microneedling when needed.

Brightening

Pigmentation

Brightening & tone correction

BioPeel, chemical peel, brightening microneedling and LED Calm Therapy.

Sculpt

Anti-Ageing

Sculpting + collagen boost

Lymphatic Sculpt Facial, BioPeel, dermaplaning, anti-ageing microneedling and LED collagen therapy.

Nourish

Hydration Therapy

Deep nourishment for dry skin

Restores comfort and glow to dehydrated, tight or dull skin.

Hair

Trichotherapy

Microneedling + growth therapy

Scalp microneedling, growth cocktail, HF comb therapy, LED hair therapy, scalp detox & guidance.

Treatments & price list

Transparent pricing

Packages available, with up to 15% off courses of microneedling, peels and trichotherapy.

Facials

Consultation includes full skin analysis & personalised plan.

Lumèra Welcome FacialFirst visit€69
Deep Extraction Facial€75
Oxy Glow Facial€95
Lymphatic Sculpt Facial€85
Dermaplaning Facial€65

Peels

Courses of 3 or 6 peels available at a discount.

BioPeel€95
Chemical Peel€120

Face & body

All microneedling treatments include an Advanced Cocktail.

Microneedling Face€135
Add-on Neck+€39
Add-on Décolletage+€39
Microneedling Scarsfrom €65

 

 

Microneedling Scalp€130
Microneedling Hands€99
Microneedling Belly€130
Microneedling Stretch Marks€120

Cosmetic coagulation

Skin tag / DPN / benign lesion removal. Consultation is complimentary when treated the same day.

1 lesion€65
2–5 lesions€85
6–10 lesions€110

 

 

11–20 lesions€145
21–40 lesions€175
40+ lesionsBased on treatment timefrom €200

ClearStart · Adolescent acne

For ages 12–17.

1-hour consultationEducation, homecare & lifestyle advice€45
Adolescent Acne Treatment€65
Adolescent Monthly Plan2 sessions€120

ClearBalance · Adult acne

Treatment may include extraction, BioPeel, chemical peel, high frequency, LED and microneedling when needed.

1-hour consultationEducation, homecare & lifestyle advice€45

Trichotherapy · Hair loss

Trichotherapy Session€135
6-Session Package15% off

Microneedling packages

3 sessions10% off
6 sessions15% off

Peel packages

3 peels10% off
6 peels15% off
Membership

VIP Pass

  • 10% off for 90 days
  • Priority booking
  • Personalised skin plan
  • 10% off in your birthday month
  • €10 referral credit
  • VIP bonus credit
The face behind Lumèra
“Every skin shall shine.”
AnjanaFounder — Lumèra Skin Clinic

I'm Anjana, founder of Lumèra Skin Clinic. I am internationally trained in medicine and aesthetic medicine, with a passion for skin health, aesthetics and holistic beauty.

I hold a medical degree from abroad and an International Fellowship in Aesthetic Medicine, with training in skin rejuvenation, acne management, anti-ageing, mesotherapy, laser treatments and advanced aesthetic procedures. My medical background helps me approach skin care with a focus on safety, responsibility and personalised treatment.

After moving to the Netherlands, I began working toward my BIG-registration while gaining more than two years of hands-on experience as a clinical aesthetic practitioner.

Experience & expertise

Deep cleansing & extraction facialsBio & chemical peels Acne & pigmentation treatmentsMicroneedling for face & scars Scalp microneedling & hair loss careMesotherapy for skin & hair DermaplaningLED therapy & skin rejuvenation Laser-based aesthetic treatmentsPreventive & maintenance skin care Cosmetic coagulation within allowed scope

Care for every skin tone

I have extensive experience with different skin tones and clients from Dutch, Indian, Pakistani, Moroccan, Turkish, Arabic, African and international expat communities. This helps me tailor treatments for acne, pigmentation, scarring and ageing to each individual skin type.

Our philosophy & vision

At Lumèra, safety, honesty and gentle yet effective results come first. Healthy, beautiful skin is built through consistency, correct guidance and personalised care, not aggressive treatments or false promises.

Honest, ethical & personalised aesthetic care
Medical knowledge combined with gentle skin therapies
A safe, warm & inclusive space for every skin tone
Living by our belief that every skin shall shine

Growing Lumèra

While working toward my BIG-registration, I continue to invest in advanced education, international training and skill development, with the goal of growing Lumèra into a full medical-aesthetic clinic. I look forward to welcoming you and guiding you on your skin journey with care, respect and expertise.

Visit us

Book your appointment

Visit us at one of our Almere locations. Appointments recommended. Contact us via WhatsApp for bookings and flexible scheduling.

By appointment

Lumèra Skin Clinic

Herfststraat 3, 1335 GE Almere
  • Monday18:00 – 22:00
  • TuesdayClosed
  • Wednesday18:00 – 22:00
  • ThursdayClosed
  • Friday18:00 – 22:00
  • Saturday12:00 – 18:00
  • Sunday12:00 – 18:00